Start date: Sunday, 25th June, 2017 TEXT WITHDRAWALS TO ANNA 07818 444036
1a : Intro B  Juniors – Sponsor: Leahurst Equine Practice
Judge: Alli  Davies-Bell   Writer: Phil Davies

 

Start time Bridle No Rider Mem number Horse % Placed
09:50:00  Arena Walk – Recommended – Walk Your Horse In Hand Or Ridden Around The Arena To Let Him Get Used To The Surroundings Before Competing
10:00:00 131 Georgie Holland Moorcorner Warrior
10:07:00 138 Sue Avis-ainsworth  senior rider .Nala  Senior rider
10:14:00 109 Grace Cullen Orlando

 

1b : Intro B  Seniors – Sponsor: Leahurst Equine Practice

Judge: Alli  Davies-Bell   Writer: Phil Davies

TEXT WITHDRAWALS TO ANNA 07818 444036

 

Start time Bridle No Rider Mem number Horse % Placed
10:21:00 115 Laura Terry Hugo
10:28:00 104 Ingrid Volikas Pearl
10:35:00 139 Natasha Penryn-jones Ruby
10:42:00 100 Debbie Davison Murphy
10:49:00 103 Debora Russell CoCo
10:56:00 123 Carol Carron chuckles
11:03:00 126 Lauren Baillie Gwendwwr Dafina

 

2a : Intro C  Juniors – Sponsor: Leahurst Equine Practice

Judge: Alli  Davies-Bell   Writer: Phil Davies

TEXT WITHDRAWALS TO ANNA 07818 444036

 

Start time Bridle No Rider Membership number Horse % Placed
11:10:00  Arena Walk – Recommended – Walk Your Horse In Hand Or Ridden Around The Arena To Let Him Get Used To The Surroundings Before Competing
11:20:00 131 Georgie Holland Moorcorner Warrior
11:27:00 138 Sue Avis-ainsworth  Senior rider .Nala  Senior rider
11:34:00 112 Megan Purnell Basil
11:41:00 121 Philippa Monaghan Dylan
11:48:00 136 Freya Diamond Cusop Aragon

 

2b : Intro C  Seniors – Sponsor: Leahurst Equine Practice

Judge: Alli  Davies-Bell   Writer: Phil Davies

TEXT WITHDRAWALS TO ANNA 07818 444036

 

Start time Bridle No Rider Mem

number

Horse % Placed
11:55:00 115 Laura Terry Hugo
12:02:00 104 Ingrid Volikas Pearl
12:09:00 139 Natasha Penryn-jones Ruby
12:16:00 100 Debbie Davison Murphy
12:23:00 103 Debora Russell CoCo
12:30:00 123 Carol Carron chuckles
12:37:00 126 Lauren Baillie Gwendwwr Dafina
12:44:00 101 Evelyne Duncan Buxton Trekker
12:51:00 118 Jessica Atkinson The Gingerbread Man
12:58:00 119 Ceri Wright Dolly

 

3a : Prelim 12  Juniors – Sponsor: Leahurst Equine Practice

Judge: Alli  Davies-Bell   Writer: Phil Davies

TEXT WITHDRAWALS TO ANNA 07818 444036

 

Start time Bridle No Rider Mem number Horse % Placed
13:05:00  

Arena Walk – Recommended – Walk Your Horse In Hand Or Ridden Around The Arena To Let Him Get Used To The Surroundings Before Competing

13:15:00 109 Grace Cullen Orlando
13:22:00 136 Freya Diamond Cusop Aragon
13:29:00 124 Lilly Welland Ellie
13:36:00 112 Megan Purnell Basil

 

3b : Prelim 12  Seniors – Sponsor: Leahurst Equine Practice

Judge:

TEXT WITHDRAWALS TO ANNA 07818 444036

 

Start time Bridle No Rider Mem number Horse % Placed
13:43:00 119 Ceri Wright Dolly
13:50:00 103 Debora Russell CoCo
13:57:00 120 Ellie Ball Cooper
14:04:00 111 Samantha Edwards Farrago
14:11:00 106 Donna Harrison Candy
14:18:00 122 Carla Jones Chester
14:25:00 116 Rosie Alcorn Wolke Midnight
14:32:00 125 Sophie Carolan Black Beauty
14:39:00 135 Helen Foggo Triple X
14:46:00 134 Jess Thomas Peanut

 

4b: Prelim 14  Seniors – Sponsor: Leahurst Equine Practice

Judge: Carol Freeman (list 6 judge)

TEXT WITHDRAWALS TO ANNA 07818 444036

 

Start time Bridle No Rider Mem number Horse % Placed
14:53:00  Arena Walk – Recommended – Walk Your Horse In Hand Or Ridden Around The Arena To Let Him Get Used To The Surroundings Before Competing
15:03:00 106 Donna Harrison Candy
15:10:00 122 Carla Jones Chester
15:17:00 116 Rosie Alcorn Wolke Midnight
15:24:00 125 Sophie Carolan Black Beauty
15:31:00 135 Helen Foggo Triple X
15:38:00 134 Jess Thomas Peanut
15:45:00 133 Lauren Bye Bloomfield Dunbrody
15:52:00 137 Laura Clinton Stan
15:59:00 107 Tracy Fox Foxfields Rathlacken Queen
16:06:00 102 Jaana Maijanen Biscuit
16:13:00 113 Paige Griffiths Ginny
16:20:00 128 Anna Scott Tullibards Confidential
16:27:00 132 Charlotte Holland Dunhamhill Dirty Harry

 

5: Novice 28 – Sponsor: Leahurst Equine Practice

Judge: Carol Freeman (list 6 judge)

TEXT WITHDRAWALS TO ANNA 07818 444036

 

Start time Bridle No Rider Mem number Horse % Placed
16:34:00  Arena Walk – Recommended – Walk Your Horse In Hand Or Ridden Around The Arena To Let Him Get Used To The Surroundings Before Competing
16:44:00 107 Tracy Fox Foxfields Rathlacken Queen
16:51:00 102 Jaana Maijanen Biscuit
16:58:00 113 Paige Griffiths Ginny
17:05:00 128 Anna Scott Tullibards Confidential
17:12:00 132 Charlotte Holland Dunhamhill Dirty Harry
17:19:00 117 Emma Brookes Elvis
17:26:00 108 Sarah Lee Medina CA
17:33:00 105 Carrie Keating Triple X
17:40:00 110 Kellie Williams Rosie
17:47:00 129 Rebecca Hills Ruby

 

6: N30 / E49   rosettes awarded on  overall % O section Trailblazer Qual 2018

Judge: Carol Freeman (list 6 judge)

TEXT WITHDRAWALS TO ANNA 07818 444036

 

Start time N30/E49 Bridle No Rider Mem number Horse % Placed
17:54:00  N30 130 Barbara  Anne Ellis Bentley
18:01:00  N30 117 Emma Brookes Elvis
18:09:00  E49 127 Amy Hayhurst Esmee
18:16:00  E49 129 Rebecca Hills Ruby
18:23:00  E49 130 Barbara  Anne Ellis Bentley

 

 

Preliminary P13 – Sponsor: BackInAction
Monday, 12th June, 2017

Judge: Sandra Edwards

PLEASE TEXT WITHDRAWALS TO ANNA 07818 444036

Order Arena Start time Level Bridle No Rider Membership number Horse Membership number Owner Membership owner
1 1 10:20:00 Arena Walk – Recommended – Walk In Hand Or Ridden Around The Test Arena To Allow Your Horse To See The Mirrors Etc Before Competing
2 1 10:30:00 Silver 121 Claire Wyatt 208841 Devivio 12345 Claire Cooper Wyatt 208841
3 1 10:37:00 Silver 113 Samantha Edwards 303666 Farrago 1531329 Sam edwards (303666) 303666
4 1 10:44:00 Bronze 118 Rebecca Hills A160037 Ruby 1733176A Miss Rebecca hills A160037
5 1 10:51:00 Bronze 103 Angela Warburton 403585 fonteyn de arias 1630216 Angela Warburton 403585
6 1 10:58:00 Bronze 104 Morgan Ray Haerr 1414590 rosedale fushia applied for associate horse morgan haerr morgan haerr
7 1 11:05:00 Bronze 109 Christine Mcilveen 0 IDEATO VAN T`HEIKE 0 Cmcilveen 999
Preliminary P14 – Sponsor: BackInAction
Monday, 12th June, 2017
Order Arena Start time Level Bridle No Rider Membership number Horse Membership number Owner Membership owner
1 1 11:12:00 Silver 121 Claire Wyatt 208841 Devivio 12345 Claire Cooper Wyatt 208841
2 1 11:19:00 Bronze 118 Rebecca Hills A160037 Ruby 1733176A Miss Rebecca hills A160037
3 1 11:26:00 Bronze 103 Angela Warburton 403585 fonteyn de arias 1630216 Angela Warburton 403585
4 1 11:33:00 Bronze 104 Morgan Ray Haerr 1414590 rosedale fushia applied for associate horse morgan haerr morgan haerr
5 1 11:40:00 Gold 109 Christine Mcilveen 0 IDEATO VAN T`HEIKE 0 Cmcilveen 999
6 1 11:47:00 Bronze 117 Amy Hartland 1710981 Zephyrus 1731609 Amy Hartland .
7 1 11:54:00 Bronze 116 Helen Snape 0 Fluorita SHUK HC Helen Snape .
8 1 12:01:00 Bronze 120 Franky Church 1611013A Tigin 1631553A Catherine Church 1711891A
9 1 12:08:00 Bronze 119 Cathy Church 1711891A Pat 1631554A Henry Church-Huxley 1611012A
10 1 12:15:00 Bronze 112 Jacqui Mcleod 1711793 Burglar Bill 2 1732750 Jacqui McLeod 1711793
Novice N24   PLEASE TEXT WITHDRAWALS TO ANNA 07818 444036
Monday, 12th June, 2017
Order Arena Start time Level Bridle No Rider Membership number Horse Membership number Owner Membership owner
1 1 12:22:00 Arena Walk – Recommended – Walk In Hand Or Ridden Around The Test Arena To Allow Your Horse To See The Mirrors Etc Before Competing
2 1 12:32:00 Bronze 117 Amy Hartland 1710981 Zephyrus 1731609 Amy Hartland .
3 1 12:39:00 Bronze 116 Helen Snape 0 Fluorita SHUK HC Helen Snape .
4 1 12:46:00 Gold 108 Emily Pugh 374857 Mount St John Viola 1631381 Miss Emily Pugh 374857
5 1 12:53:00 Bronze 107 Rebecca Palma 1414290 Rocky Paris 1432683 Rebecca Palma 1414290
6 1 13:00:00 Silver 100 Kate Scholes 62863 Parys 59974 Kate Scholes 62863
Novice N30 – Sponsor: Dodson & Horrell
Monday, 12th June, 2017
Order Arena Start time Level Bridle No Rider Membership number Horse Membership number Owner Membership owner
1 1 13:07:00 Bronze 112 Jacqui Mcleod 1711793 Burglar Bill 2 1732750 Jacqui McLeod 1711793
2 1 13:14:00 Silver 102 Katie Scott 236497 Glen Talloch V.D.C 1635141 Katie Scott 236497
3 1 13:21:00 Gold 108 Emily Pugh 374857 Mount St John Viola 1631381 Miss Emily Pugh 374857
4 1 13:28:00 Bronze 107 Rebecca Palma 1414290 Rocky Paris 1432683 Rebecca Palma 1414290
5 1 13:35:00 Silver 100 Kate Scholes 62863 Parys 59974 Kate Scholes 62863
6 1 13:42:00 Gold 110 Helen Dutton 219410 Le Patron VD Horne 1633717 Rider 338150
Elementary E42   PLEASE TEXT WITHDRAWALS TO ANNA 07818 444036
Monday, 12th June, 2017
Order Arena Start time Level Bridle No Rider Membership number Horse Membership number Owner Membership owner
1 1 13:49:00 Arena Walk – Recommended – Walk In Hand Or Ridden Around The Test Arena To Allow Your Horse To See The Mirrors Etc Before Competing
2 1 13:59:00 Silver 114 Tracy-anne Ormrod 32085 Damocles LL 5546610158 T Ormrod 32085
3 1 14:06:00 Silver 124 Kerry-ann Gibbons 55419 Light My Fire II 1612166
4 1 14:13:00 Bronze 105 Alex Whittall 271780 Full Fathom Five 51480 Alex Whittall 271780
Elementary E49 – Sponsor: Childric Saddles
Monday, 12th June, 2017
Order Arena Start time Level Bridle No Rider Membership number Horse Membership number Owner Membership owner
1 1 14:20:00 Silver 123 Sue Oldham 271225 River Boat 49307 Sue Oldham 271225
2 1 14:27:00 Silver 114 Tracy-anne Ormrod 32085 Damocles LL 5546610158 T Ormrod 32085
3 1 14:34:00 Silver 124 Kerry-ann Gibbons 55419 Light My Fire II 1612166
Medium M71 – Sponsor: TopSpec   PLEASE TEXT WITHDRAWALS TO ANNA 07818 444036
Monday, 12th June, 2017
Order Arena Start time Level Bridle No Rider Membership number Horse Membership number Owner Membership owner
1 1 14:41:00 Arena Walk – Recommended – Walk In Hand Or Ridden Around The Test Arena To Allow Your Horse To See The Mirrors Etc Before Competing
2 1 14:51:00 Bronze 115 Helen Hopewell 173274 Freshman 1532373 Helen Hopewell 173274
3 1 14:58:00 Bronze 106 Susan Williams 325120 Shadylady 48931 Ms Susan Williams 48931
4 1 15:05:00 Silver 101 Deven Bellis 361410 Pitfield elevensies 49878 Deven bellis 361410
5 1 15:12:00 Silver 122 Claire Wyatt 208841 caereini mam mia 59593 claire Wyatt 208841
Saturday, 10th June, 2017

1a : Intro A  Juniors – Sponsor: Leahurst Equine Practice

Judge:  Graham Cottrell  Writer: Sue Cottrell

 

Start time Bridle No Rider Mem number Horse % Placed
09:20:00  

Arena Walk – Recommended – Walk Your Horse In Hand Or Ridden Around The Arena To Let Him Get Used To The Surroundings Before Competing

09:30:00 116 Harriet Andrews MIlly 71.30 1st
09:37:00 127 Jana Carney Trixies Silver Spirit 67.17 2nd

 

 

 

 

 

10:19:00 108 Ptolemy Russell Zues  WD
10:26:00 159 Philippa Monaghan  1721 Dylan  66.95 3rd
10:33:00 143 Freya Diamond 1724 Cusup Aragon 63.04 4th
10:40:00 168 Elizabeth Rose Jeffrey  1723 Touch of Class  68.04
Class 2b -Intro B Senior Rider  – Sponsor: Leahurst Equine practice

There are no stewards.

Judge: Alli Crane (list 4 judge)  Writer: Phil

dge: Alli Crane (list 4 judge)  Writer: Phi

Start time Bridle No Rider Mem number Horse Percentage  

Placed

10:47:00  

Arena Walk – Recommended – Walk In Hand Or Ridden Around The Test Arena To Allow Your Horse To See The Mirrors Etc Before Competing

10:57:00 125 Donna Harrison  1703 Hadleigh  72.60 1st
11:04:00 138 Debbie Davison  1716 Murphy  65
11:11:00 171 Anne Riley  1720 Bailey  68.47 5th
11:18:00 135 Alexandra Weaver Galway Bay  66.95 6th
11:25:00 156 Beth Ward-scott Phoebe  71.95 2nd
11:32:00 Break
11:39:00 117 Bethany Jackson Sugar Ray Leonard  65.43
11:46:00 140 Natalie Briscoe Ragtime Diva  68.69 4th
11:53:00 172 Charley Quinn Dexter  70.43 3rd
12:00:00 123 Joanne Kelly Gwyneth  64.56
12:07:00 124 Gaynor Forster Pippa  63.26
12:14:00 107 Ellie Mardell Torin  66.52
12:21:00 133 Lynda Murray  1713 Jive master  64.56
12:28:00 146 Tracey Price Boogie Cymru  65

 

Class 3a – P7  -Junior Rider – Sponsor: Leahurst Equine practice

There are no stewards. You must come around to the arena on time or the judge will refuse entry.

Judge: Trisha Williams (list 6 judge) Writer: Jennifer

 

Start time Bridle No Rider Mem number Horse Percentage Placed
12:35:00  

Arena Walk – Recommended – Walk In Hand Or Ridden Around The Test Arena To Allow Your Horse To See The Mirrors Etc Before Competing

12:45:00 169 Elizabeth Rose Jeffrey  1722 In The Clouds  65.5 4th
12:52:00 100 Seren Griffiths Fairly Whisper  63 5th
12:59:00 134 Lilly Welland Ellie  68.25 2nd
13:06:00 111 Libby Challoner padstows dream  61 6th
13:13:00 136 Freya Diamond 1724 Cusup Aragon  65.75 3rd
13:20:00 145 Lilli Jones Bodernog Barnwr  72.5 1st

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3b – P7  – Senior Rider – Sponsor: Leahurst Equine practice

There are no stewards. You must come around to the arena on time or the judge will refuse entry

Judge: Trisha Williams (list 6 judge) Writer: Jennifer

 

Start time Bridle No Rider Mem number Horse Percentage Placed
13:27:00  

Arena Walk – Recommended – Walk In Hand Or Ridden Around The Test Arena To Allow Your Horse To See The Mirrors Etc Before Competing

13:37:00 135 Alexandra Weaver Galway Bay  WD
13:44:00 104 Michelle Shaw river  57.75
13:51:00 107 Ellie Mardell Torin  63.25
13:58:00 148 Kate Henwood Buggs  68.75 2nd
14:05:00 133 Lynda Murray  1713 Jive master  66.5 6th
14:12:00 146 Tracey Price Boogie Cymru  60.5
14:19:00 102 Megan Roberts Derby Park Eclipse  66
14:26:00 152 Peter Roberts Gala Belle  63.75
14:33:00 129 Sarah Baldock Whicker Country Fayre  67.25 5th
14:40:00 Break
14:47:00 109 Debora Russell CoCo  DTU
14:54:00 163 Kate Jackson El Torro C  66
15:01:00 132 Helen Foggo Triple X  67.75 3rd
15:08:00 126 Donna Harrison  1702 Candy  71.25 1st
15:15:00 144 Terri  Carter Marshal  65
15:23:00 127 Sara Jones  1709 Harry  67.5 4th

 

Class 4a – P12 – Junior Rider – Sponsor: Leahurst Equine practice

There are no stewards. You must come around to the arena on time or the judge will refuse entry

Judge: Trisha Williams (list 6 judge) Writer: Sally

 

Start time Bridle No Rider Mem number Horse Percentage Placed
15:30:00  

Arena Walk – Recommended – Walk In Hand Or Ridden Around The Test Arena To Allow Your Horse To See The Mirrors Etc Before Competing

15:40:00 145 Lilli Jones Bodernog Barnwr  70.6 1st
15:47:00 114 Victoria Louise Hood Mr mistoffolees  65.4 4th
15:54:00 131 Erin Coughlan Winnie  66.8 3rd
16:01:00 153 Madeleine Llloyd Chevet Del Boy  68.4 2nd

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4b – P12 – Senior Rider – Sponsor: Leahurst Equine practice  

There are no stewards. You must come around to the arena on time or the judge will refuse entry

Judge: Helen Dutton  Writer: Trisha

 

Start time Bridle No Rider Mem number Horse Percentage Placed
16:08:00  

Arena Walk – Recommended – Walk In Hand Or Ridden Around The Test Arena To Allow Your Horse To See The Mirrors Etc Before Competing

16:18:00 109 Debora Russell CoCo DTU
16:25:00 164 Daisy Exell El Torro C 65
16:32:00 132 Helen Foggo Triple X 66.4
16:39:00 126 Donna Harrison  1702 Candy 68.6 3rd
16:46:00 127 Sara Jones  1709 Harry 56.6
16:53:00 120 Lisa Wales biscuit 64.8
17:00:00 118 Lucy Roberts Mae 67.8 5th
17:07:00 154 Tracy Fox  1710 Foxfields Rathlacken Queen 62.6
17:14:00 Break
17:24:00 151 Tatiana Taylor Cassy WD
17:31:00 142 Clare Turner Tom 63.4
17:38:00 119 Holly Wales coblet 66.6
17:45:00 160 Charley Anstey blaencanaid nobleman 70.2 1st
17:52:00 115 Cate Hargreaves Maraday Top Flight 64.2
17:59:00 170 Corinne Vaughan Llanafanfawr Brandy Snap 68.8 2nd
18:06:00 157 Sandy Toogood Wonderful Wilfred 68 4th
18:13:00 106 Kate Mackenzie Daisy 67.2 6th

 

Class 5 – N24  All Riders – Sponsor: Leahurst Equine Practice

Judge: Helen Dutton  Writer: Paula

 

Start time Bridle No Rider Mem number Horse Percentage Placed
18:20:00  Arena Walk – Recommended – Walk In Hand Or Ridden Around The Test Arena To Allow Your Horse To See The Mirrors Etc Before Competing
18:30:00 153 Madeleine Llloyd Chevet Del Boy  69.23 1st
18:37:00 160 Charley Anstey blaencanaid nobleman  64.42
18:44:00 115 Cate Hargreaves Maraday Top Flight  63.84
18:51:00 170 Corinne Vaughan Llanafanfawr Brandy Snap  68.26 2nd
18:58:00 158 Sandy Toogood Wonderful Wilfred  66.15 (61) 4th
19:05:00 106 Kate Mackenzie Daisy  66.34 3rd
19:12:00 121 Joan Wood Fanity  56.92
19:19:00 112 Helen Beeston Ducassa  WD
19:26:00 113 Nicky Brooks Maddie  66.15 (60) 5th
19:33:00 128 Rebecca Hills  1708 Ruby  65.76 6th

 

Class 6 – N27 & E42 – All Riders – Sponsor: Leahurst Equine Practice

 You must come around to the arena on time or the judge will refuse entry.

Judge: Helen Dutton  Writer: Paula

 

Start time N27 or E42 Bridle No Rider Mem number Horse Percentage Placed
19:40:00  

 

Arena Walk – Recommended – Walk In Hand Or Ridden Around The Test Arena To Allow Your Horse To See The Mirrors Etc Before Competing

19:50:00  N27 121 Joan Wood Fanity 65 4th
19:57:00  N27 112 Helen Beeston Ducassa WD
20:04:00  N27 113 Nicky Brooks Maddie 65.71 3rd
20:11:00  N27 162 Rosalyn Morrison Arthur 64.64 5th
20:18:00  N27 166 Kelly Roberts C’est Si Bon 63.57 6th
20:25:00  N27 105 Katie Baldwin Poppet DTU
20:32:00  E42 150 Megan O’loughlin 1707 Timothy 67.81 2nd
20:39:00 E42 128 Rebecca Hills 1708 Ruby WD
20:46:00 E42 166 Kelly Roberts C’est Si Bon 61.09
20:53:00 E42 122 Adrian Wong Ebony WD WD
21:00:00 E42 149 Megan O’loughlin 1706 Dees Blue Secret II 69.06 1st